iAwards Judges


Dr Ian Oppermann

Chief Data Scientist and CEO

NSW Data Analytics Centre

Bambi Price

Director

Tron Systems

Dr Paul Boxer

Angel Investor & Managing Director

Sentient Group

Collins Rex

Owner

Rex Ideas

Jordan Green

Founder/President

Melbourne Angels

Sue Findlay

Tender Consultant

Bid Buddy

Don Easter

Director

Ki-Ju-Ga

Dr Bill Petreski

Principal

Strategy61

Gary Buck

Chief iAwards Judge & Director

Outcomes Australia


Katie Viviers

Head of Operational Excellence

Starlight Children's Foundation

chair-councils

Leslie Davey

Vice President

CGI

chair-councils

Nicole Ronald

Lecturer

Swinburne University of Technology

chair-councils

Peter Cook

CEO

Novatti Group Limited

chair-councils

Lolani Mwenda

Data Coordinator

NDIS

chair-councils

Mark Chan

Partner

EY

chair-councils

Paul Heithersay

Deputy Chief Executive

SA Government

chair-councils

Rachel De Sain

Codesain

chair-councils

Hugh Sheppard

Consultant

Strategy61

chair-councils

Jo Davies

Senior GM, Converged Infrastructure Services

Fujitsu Australia Limited

chair-councils

Rimas Skeivys

chair-councils

Karen O’Shanesy

Director

Aski

chair-councils

Bill Chin

University of South Australia

chair-councils

Eric Jansen

CEO

Next Paradigm

chair-councils

Brendon Hillermann

Account Director

Squareweave

chair-councils

Celia Jordaan

Principal Procurement Advisor

Ichiban Commercial Solutions Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Marjan Khodadadian

Software Developer

Bankwest

chair-councils

Darryl Carr

Enterprise Architect

ABN Group

chair-councils

Selvi Kannan

Academic & Specialist Advisor Management & Innovation

Victoria University

chair-councils

Alex Buckham

Buckham & Duffy

chair-councils

Jordan Duffy

Director of Strategy

Buckham and Duffy Consultants

chair-councils

Liza Noonan

Director, CSIRO Singapore

CSIRO

chair-councils

Rod Dilnutt

Director William Bethwey & Associates

chair-councils

Graeme Dunn

ESTA

chair-councils

Colin Yeung

Group Information & Technology Manager

Inhabit

chair-councils

Roger Butler

Group Leader

CSIRO

chair-councils

Adam Long

Director of Solution Delivery

Unico Computer Systems

chair-councils

Melissa Cadzow

Director

Cadzow TECH Pty. Ltd.

chair-councils

Peter Nolle

Managing Director

Treadstone Enterprises Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Geoff Field

Senior Software Engineer

Splat Controls

chair-councils

Susan Sly

Director

Lueur Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Litsa Roberts

Account Chief Technologist

Optus Business

chair-councils

Michael Blumenstein

Professor and Associate Dean (Research Strategy & Management)

University of Technology Sydney

chair-councils

Tien-Ti Mak

Tien-Ti Mak

Bain

chair-councils

Vincent McCauley

Chief Medical Information Officer and Chief Medical Officer

Telstra Health

chair-councils

Jesco d’Alquen

Director

RACV

chair-councils

Gregg Boalch

Director

WAITTA

chair-councils

Sarah Dods

InfoReady/Arq Group

chair-councils

Frank Arrigo

Manager, Solutions Architect

Amazon Web Service ANZ

chair-councils

Tania Broadley

Assistant Dean

RMIT

chair-councils

Doug Brown

CPO

Sportsbet

chair-councils

Stuart Althaus

CEO

SME Gateway

chair-councils

Katie Scott

Technical Delivery Manager

Microsoft

chair-councils

Peter Greig

Executive Manger Strategic Accounts

SRA Information Technology

chair-councils

Bruce Wilson

Chair Judging Subcommittee

WAITTA INCITE Awards

chair-councils

Mark Toomey

Executive Chair

Digital Leadership Institute

chair-councils

Susan Andrews

Manager, ICT Roadmap for Minerals and Energy

Susan Andrews - Consulting, Mentoring and Advisory

chair-councils

Dimitrios Georgakopoulos

Director, Key Lab for IoT

Swinburne University of Technology

chair-councils

Ana Fernandez-Garcia

Business Development Lead, Home Affairs Portfolio

Leidos Australia

chair-councils

James Foster

Chief Operating Officer

Ezypay

chair-councils

James Kyd

Executive Partner

Gartner

chair-councils

Jonathan McLean-Dolphin

Director

Norgate McLean Dolphin Lawyers

chair-councils

Nabin Sharma

Senior Lecturer

University of Technology Sydney

chair-councils

Nick Mescher

Senior Managing Partner, Digital Transformation, ANZ

DXC Technology

chair-councils

Pamela Illidge

Sydney Team Lead / Agile SME - Cognizant Digital Engineering

Cognizant

chair-councils

Simarjit Chhabra

Co-Founder & CEO

CashX

chair-councils

Simon Elliott

Deputy Chair Industry Engagement

Angel Investor

chair-councils

Simon Chan

Technical Director

DataTrend

chair-councils

Peter Mayne

Sales Director

Treadstone Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Vickie Edwards

chair-councils

Karyn Krawford

chair-councils

Chris Cawood

chair-councils


Dr Ian Oppermann

Chief Data Scientist and CEO

NSW Data Analytics Centre

Bambi Price

Director

Tron Systems

Collins Rex

Owner

Rex Ideas

Jordan Green

Founder/President

Melbourne Angels

Sue Findlay

Tender Consultant

Bid Buddy

Don Easter

Director

Ki-Ju-Ga

Dr Bill Petreski

Principal

Strategy61

Gary Buck

Chief iAwards Judge & Director

Outcomes Australia

Fulvio Inserra

CEO & Managing Director

The Mastermind Group


Simon Julian

General Manager and Head of Business

SitePoint

chair-councils

Susan Entwisle

Ass. VP, Head of Cognizant Digital Business - Digital Engineernig

Cognizant

chair-councils

Marc Niemes

Executive Producer

KontentLabs

chair-councils

Bob Cupitt

Director

BusinessBC Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Prof. Bruce Northcote

Pro Vice-Chancellor - Research Engagement

University of Adeladie

chair-councils

Peter Cook

CEO

Novatti Group Limited

chair-councils

Sam Pitruzzello

Executive Director

Engage Consulting Group

chair-councils

Mark Chan

Partner

EY

chair-councils

Garry Whatley

Managing Director

CIO Advisory

chair-councils

Rimas Skeivys

chair-councils

Andrew Stein

CEO

Payreq

chair-councils

Eric Jansen

CEO

Next Paradigm

chair-councils

Gareth Newport

Director

KPMG

chair-councils

Philip Redding

Director

Endor Group

chair-councils

Darryl Carr

Enterprise Architect

ABN Group

chair-councils

Selvi Kannan

Academic & Specialist Advisor Management & Innovation

Victoria University

chair-councils

Simon Kaplan

CEO

[ui!] the urban institute

chair-councils

Brendon Hillermann

Account Director

Squareweave

chair-councils

Celia Jordaan

Principal Procurement Advisor

Ichiban Commercial Solutions Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Andrew Niere

Manager, Public Sector Innovation

Department of Premier and Cabinet

chair-councils

Marjan Khodadadian

Software Developer

Bankwest

chair-councils

Mohini Singh

Honorary Professor

Victoria University

chair-councils

Greg Gibbons

Alliance Director

Verizon

chair-councils

Alex Buckham

Buckham & Duffy

chair-councils

Brett Findlay

Chief Executive Officer

FourPL Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Jordan Duffy

Director of Strategy

Buckham and Duffy Consultants

chair-councils

Liza Noonan

Director, CSIRO Singapore

CSIRO

chair-councils

Robert Vogler

COO

Lightsapp

chair-councils

Jack Dan

Head of Global Foresight

Telstra

chair-councils

Rod Dilnutt

Director

William Bethwey & Associates

chair-councils

Jacqueline Custodio

Co-Founder

Lightsapp

chair-councils

Graeme Dunn

ESTA

chair-councils

Colin Yeung

Group Information & Technology Manager

Inhabit

chair-councils

George Yacoub

Government Director

CA Technologies

chair-councils

Roger Butler

Group Leader

CSIRO

chair-councils

Adam Long

Director of Solution Delivery

Unico Computer Systems

chair-councils

Vicki Hodgson

Edith Cowan University

chair-councils

Melissa Cadzow

Director

Cadzow TECH Pty. Ltd.

chair-councils

Peter Nolle

Managing Director

Treadstone Enterprises Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Geoff Field

Senior Software Engineer

Splat Controls

chair-councils

Susan Sly

Director

Lueur Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Litsa Roberts

Account Chief Technologist

Optus Business

chair-councils

Michael Blumenstein

Professor and Associate Dean (Research Strategy & Management)

University of Technology Sydney

chair-councils

Sarah Dods

InfoReady/Arq Group

chair-councils

Leigh Berrell

Bapcor

chair-councils

Tania Broadley

Assistant Dean

RMIT

chair-councils

Doug Brown

CPO

Sportsbet

chair-councils

Stuart Althaus

CEO

SME Gateway

chair-councils

Katie Viviers

Head of Operational Excellence

Starlight Children's Foundation

chair-councils

Leslie Davey

Vice President

CGI

chair-councils

Tien-Ti Mak

Innovation Partner & CTO

Bain

chair-councils

Nicole Ronald

Lecturer

Swinburne University of Technology

chair-councils

Vincent McCauley

Chief Medical Information Officer and Chief Medical Officer

Telstra Health

chair-councils

Jesco d’Alquen

Director

RACV

chair-councils

Gregg Boalch

Director

WAITTA

chair-councils

Frank Arrigo

Manager, Solutions Architect

Amazon Web Service ANZ

chair-councils

Katie Scott

Technical Delivery Manager

Microsoft

chair-councils

Peter Greig

Executive Manger Strategic Accounts

SRA Information Technology

chair-councils

Bruce Wilson

Chair Judging Subcommittee

WAITTA INCITE Awards

chair-councils

Mark Toomey

Executive Chair

Digital Leadership Institute

chair-councils

Lolani Mwenda

Data Coordinator

NDIS

chair-councils

Susan Andrews

Manager, ICT Roadmap for Minerals and Energy

Susan Andrews - Consulting, Mentoring and Advisory

chair-councils

Dimitrios Georgakopoulos

Director, Key Lab for IoT

Swinburne University of Technology

chair-councils

Simon Chan

Technical Director

DataTrend

chair-councils

James Foster

Chief Operating Officer

Ezypay

chair-councils

Karyn Krawford

chair-councils

Vickie Edwards

chair-councils

Peter Mayne

Sales Director

Treadstone Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Vickie Edwards

chair-councils

Chris Cawood

chair-councils

Paul Heithersay

Deputy Chief Executive

SA Government

chair-councils

Rachel De Sain

Codesain

chair-councils

Hugh Sheppard

Consultant

Strategy61

chair-councils

Jo Davies

Senior GM, Converged Infrastructure Services

Fujitsu Australia Limited

chair-councils

Karen O’Shanesy

Director

Aski

chair-councils

Bill Chin

University of South Australia

chair-councils


Simon Julian

General Manager and Head of Business

SitePoint

chair-councils

Susan Entwisle

Ass. VP, Head of Cognizant Digital Business - Digital Engineernig

Cognizant

chair-councils

Marc Niemes

Executive Producer

KontentLabs

chair-councils

Bob Cupitt

Director

BusinessBC Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Kevin Harris

WorldSkills Australia

chair-councils

Russell Yardley

Powerhouse Ventures Limited

chair-councils

Prof. Bruce Northcote

Pro Vice-Chancellor - Research Engagement

University of Adeladie

chair-councils

Peter Cook

CEO

Novatti Group Limited

chair-councils

Mark Chan

Partner

EY

chair-councils

Rimas Skeivys

chair-councils

Eric Jansen

CEO

Next Paradigm

chair-councils

Darryl Carr

Enterprise Architect

ABN Group

chair-councils

Selvi Kannan

Academic & Specialist Advisor Management & Innovation

Victoria University

chair-councils

Marjan Khodadadian

Software Developer

Bankwest

chair-councils

Alex Buckham

Buckham & Duffy

chair-councils

Jordan Duffy

Director of Strategy

Buckham and Duffy Consultants

chair-councils

Rod Dilnutt

Director

William Bethwey & Associates

chair-councils

Graeme Dunn

ESTA

chair-councils

Colin Yeung

Group Information & Technology Manager

Inhabit

chair-councils

Roger Butler

Group Leader

CSIRO

chair-councils

Adam Long

Director of Solution Delivery

Unico Computer Systems

chair-councils

Peter Nolle

Managing Director

Treadstone Enterprises Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Geoff Field

Senior Software Engineer

Splat Controls

chair-councils

Susan Sly

Director

Lueur Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Litsa Roberts

Account Chief Technologist

Optus Business

chair-councils

Michael Blumenstein

Professor and Associate Dean (Research Strategy & Management)

University of Technology Sydney

chair-councils

Tien-Ti Mak

Innovation Partner & CTO

Bain

chair-councils

Vincent McCauley

Chief Medical Information Officer and Chief Medical Officer

Telstra Health

chair-councils

Jesco d’Alquen

Director

RACV

chair-councils

Gregg Boalch

Director

WAITTA

chair-councils

Frank Arrigo

Manager, Solutions Architect

Amazon Web Service ANZ

chair-councils

Katie Scott

Technical Delivery Manager

Microsoft

chair-councils

Peter Greig

Executive Manger Strategic Accounts

SRA Information Technology

chair-councils

Bruce Wilson

Chair Judging Subcommittee

WAITTA INCITE Awards

chair-councils

Mark Toomey

Executive Chair

Digital Leadership Institute

chair-councils

Dimitrios Georgakopoulos

Director, Key Lab for IoT

Swinburne University of Technology

chair-councils

Simon Chan

Technical Director

DataTrend

chair-councils

Karyn Krawford

chair-councils

Peter Mayne

Sales Director

Treadstone Pty Ltd

chair-councils

Karen O’Shanesy

Director

Aski

chair-councils

Subscribe to our AIIA Connector Newsletter