Australian Information Industry Association

  

National Board of Directors Honour Roll


Over many years, AIIA has been ably led by influential leaders in the Australian technology business community and these people have helped set the agenda for the ICT industry in Australia as well as overseeing the work and directions of the Association.

The current and former Chairs and Deputy Chairs of the National Board of Directors are listed below:


Australian Information Industry Association (AIIA)

2016-2017
Chair John Pataridis, Optus Business
Deputy: Mike Pym, Pym’s Technology Lawyers
Elizabeth Vega, Informed Solutions

2014-2015
Chair: Kee Wong, eCentric Innovations
Deputy: John Pataridis, Optus

2012-2013
Chair: Kee Wong, eCentric Innovations
Deputy: Andrew Stevens, IBM

2010-2011
Chair: Philip Cronin, Intel
Deputy: Kee Wong, eCentric Innovations

2008 - 2009
Chair: John Grant
Deputy: Glen Boreham

2006 – 2007
Chair: Peter Kazacos
Deputy: John Grant

2004 – 2005
Chair: John Price
Deputy: Peter Kazacos

2002 – 2003
Chair: John Price
Deputy: Adrian DiMarco

2000 – 2001
Chair: Alan Baxter
Deputy: David Thodey

1998 – 1999
Chair: Alan Baxter
Deputy: Tony Robey

1996 – 1997
Chair: Norman McCann
Chair: Alan Baxter
Deputy: Alan Baxter
Deputy: Tony Robey

1994 – 1995
Chair: Neville Roach
Deputy: Lyndsey Cattermole

1992 – 1993
Chair: Peter Rehn
Deputy: Dick Simpson

1990 – 1991
Chair: Roger Allen
Deputy: Graeme Poulton

1988 – 1989
Chair: Frank Wroe
Deputy: Roger Allen

1986 – 1987
Chair: Paul Travers
Deputy: Frank Wroe

2013-2014
Chair: Kee Wong, eCentric Innovations
Deputy: Andrew Stevens, IBM

2011-2012
Chair: Philip Cronin, Intel
Deputy: Kee Wong, eCentric Innovations

2009 – 2010
Chair: John Grant
Deputy: Glen Boreham

2007 – 2008
Chair: John Grant
Deputy: Glen Boreham

2005 – 2006
Chair: Peter Kazacos
Deputy: David Bohn

2003 – 2004
Chair: John Price
Deputy: Adrian DiMarco

2001 – 2002
Chair: John Gwyther
Deputy: John Stockbridge

1999 – 2000
Chair: Alan Baxter
Deputy: Tony Robey

1997 – 1998
Chair: Alan Baxter
Deputy: Tony Robey

1995 – 1996
Chair: Neville Roach
Deputy: Norman McCann

1993 – 1994
Chair: Dick Simpson
Chair: Neville Roach
Deputy: Lyndsey Cattermole

1991 – 1992
Chair: Graeme Poulton
Deputy: Peter Rehn

1989 – 1990
Chair: Roger Allen
Deputy: Graeme Poulton

1987 – 1988
Chair: Frank Wroe
Deputy: Peter Rehn

1985 – 1986
Chair: Paul Travers
Deputy: Frank Wroe


Australian Computer Equipment Suppliers' Association (ACESA)

1984 – 1985
Chair: Mike Rydon
Deputy: Paul Travers

1982 – 1983
Chair: Mike Rydon
Deputy: Paul Travers

1980 – 1981
Chair: Allan Moyes AO
Deputy: Max Burnett

1983 – 1984
Chair: Mike Rydon
Deputy: Paul Travers

1981 – 1982
Chair: Allan Moyes
Deputy: Max Burnett

1979 – 1980
Chair: Neil Lamming
Deputy: Allan Moyes AO